Events

Besides the camp, public events, workshops and several actions will take place to gain public attention for the WASH festival and camp. Check information about dates, musicians and actions are coming..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Do. Nov 10th:

ARRIVALDAY AND GET-TOGETHER

 

Fri. Nov 11th:

WASHworkshopday for WASHartists @ WASHcamp

Workshops by Welthungerhilfe & Viva con Agua

 

Sat. Nov 12th:

CAMP OPENING DAY 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

OPENING NIGHT 22h @ WAAGENBAU

Al Haca Soundsystem (Crunchtime/Berlin/Leipzig)

Phokus & Grapes (WobWob/Hamburg)

Bobby Soulo & Olli Jay (Berlin Music Week)

Bios (Saturate Records/Hamburg)

 

Sun. Nov 13th:

OPENING HOURS 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

CINEMA NIGHT @ tba

 

Mon. Nov 14th:

OPENING HOURS 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

ACOUSTIC NIGHT 20h @ GRUENSPAN

Max Mutzke & Friends

Johannes Strate (Revolverheld)

Nico Suave & Band

 

Tue. Nov 15th:

OPENING HOURS 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

HIPHOP NIGHT 20h @ HAFENKLANG

supported by BACKSPIN MAGAZINE:

iconAclass (USA)

Sole & the Skyrider-band  (USA)

P.SO  (USA)

UMSE (Düsseldorf)

Neophil (Hamburg)

 

Wed. Nov 16th:

LONG WEDNESDAY 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

TROPICAL BASS/CUMBIA NIGHT 23h @ PRINZENBAR

So Shifty (Mad Decent)

Bongo Disco (Hi Tech Tropical)

Bass:Port (Urban Bass Culture)

 

Thu. Nov 17th:

OPENING HOURS 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

DEEP AID 22h @ TERRACE HILL

supported by CLUBKINDER:

Marbert Rocel live (Kompost Rec/Leipzg)

Tyree Cooper (Supa Dupa Rec/Chicago)

Mathias Reiling (Deslusions of Grandeur/Hamburg)

Christopher Rau (Smallville/Pampa)

 

Fri. Nov 18th:

OPENING HOURS 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

VIVA CON AGUA “WATER IST LIFE” 21h @ KLUBSEN

Irie Revoltés live (Heidelberg)

Jahrome live

Special Guest

 

Sat. Nov 19th:

FINNISAGE 12-20h @ WASHcamp (Schulterblatt 36)

Readings by RYO

CLOSING PARTY 21h @ KNUST

The Thiams live (Berlin)

Dj Mad (Beginner) and The Johnny Blazers (Horn Section of Jan Delay)

Numbe:ra live (HH)

DJ Belli Bel (NuSoulCity/HH)

 

Sun. Nov 20th:

DUNK 4 WATER & SOUL 14-19h @ ALSTERDORFER SPORTHALLE

AFTERDUNK 23h @ TERRACE HILL

Basketball Game: “VCA-Allstars” vs. “Global Soul Kids”

Already confirmed:

Fatih Akin, Benny Adrion, Adam Bousdoukos, Das BO & Die Hängergäng, DJ Mad, B-Tight, Motrip, Denyo, Maeckes, Mario Galla, Ali Güngörmüs, Julie Peqeut, Marvin Willoughby, Jorge Gonzales, Irie Revoltés, Julian Tengelmann..

Check out our WASHfestival-event page on facebook!

 

3 thoughts on “Events

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>